2004*.jpg./imagesArray ( [0] => ./images/2004_aliciakeys.jpg ) ./images/postersArray ( [0] => ./images/posters/2004.jpg ) ./images/slogansArray ( ) ./images/slogans/enArray ( ) ./images/slogans/fiArray ( ) 2004*.jpg./imagesArray ( [0] => ./images/2004_aliciakeys.jpg ) ./images/postersArray ( [0] => ./images/posters/2004.jpg ) ./images/slogansArray ( ) ./images/slogans/enArray ( ) ./images/slogans/fiArray ( ) Pori Jazz History

History of Pori Jazz. International Festival Every Year in July

Festival year 2004


Time:

24:00:00-00:00:00

[ 100 ] 
Place Keski-Porin kirkko
Performers: Olli Ahvenlahti Meditation with Johanna Iivanainen & Eero Koivistoinen

Time:

12:00:00-00:00:00

[ 80 ] 
Place Groove FM Stage
Performers: Pop & Jazz-musiikkileirin opiskelijat

Time:

14:00:00-00:00:00

[ 81 ] 
Place Riverside Stage
Performers: Bill Saxton Quartet

Time:

15:00:00-00:00:00

[ 82 ] 
Place Groove FM Stage
Performers: The Five Corners Quintet

Time:

19:00:00-00:00:00

[ 83 ] 
Place Riverside Stage
Performers: Ray Blue, Dennis Jeter & Bianca Morales

Time:

21:00:00-00:00:00

[ 84 ] 
Place Groove FM Stage
Performers: Jukka Tolonen Guitars

Time:

22:00:00-00:00:00

[ 85 ] 
Place Riverside Stage
Performers: Ophelia Ragtime

Time:

16:00:00-21:00:00

[ 86 ] 
Place Kirjurinluoto Concert Park
Performers: Art Ensemble of Chicago
One Four All New Orleans Band
Bo Kaspers Orkester
Angie Stone

Time:

21:00:00-06:00:00

[ 87 ] 
Place Karjaranta / Bourbon Street
Performers: Caipirinha
Ted Curson & Linna Jazz Big Band
One Four All New Orleans Band
Luther "Guitar Junior" Johnson
Ryo Kawasaki

Time:

21:00:00-06:00:00

[ 88 ] 
Place Karjaranta / Jazz Center
Performers: Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Tania Maria
Los Cumbancheros

Time:

21:00:00-06:00:00

[ 90 ] 
Place Voodoo City
Performers: DJ Club

Time:

21:00:00-00:00:00

[ 92 ] 
Place Promenadisali
Performers: Howard Johnson Quintet
Raivo Tafenau
Jean-Michel Pilc Trio

Time:

21:00:00-04:00:00

[ 93 ] 
Place Cafe Jazz
Performers: Joona Toivanen Trio
Louis Hayes Cannonball Legacy Band
Ted Curson
Spirit of Life Ensemble

Time:

21:00:00-02:00:00

[ 94 ] 
Place Getz Club
Performers: Django Festival:
Enrico Granafei
Vitali
Marian Petrescu
Hot Club de Suede


Time:

21:00:00-02:00:00

[ 95 ] 
Place Getz Garden
Performers: B3 Organ Festival:
Jukka Gustavson Band
"The Champs" with Ximo Tebar, Joey Defrancesco & Byron Landham

Time:

13:00:00-16:00:00

[ 96 ] 
Place Teatteri / Ultra Music
Performers: quatuor IXI
Anker / Ducret/ Friis / Pasborg
Petit Cirque

Time:

21:00:00-02:00:00

[ 97 ] 
Place Teatteri / Ultra Music
Performers: "Invisible Correspondance"
quatuor IXI
Sound of Choice
Anker / Ducret/ Friis / Pasborg


Time:

22:00:00-00:00:00

[ 98 ] 
Place Keski-Porin kirkko
Performers: Campbell Bros

Time:

21:00:00-04:00:00

[ 99 ] 
Place Vaakuna Club
Performers: Komposti Soundi: Selektorit Bommitommi and Henkirikos, Seppo Paarma, Bongo Rhino
© Copyright Pori Jazz